Log in or register
theprinterplace
search box
Printek Spare Parts
Part Number Description Part Number Description
00072 PLASTIC CAP BEARING 239 AC POWER SWITCH
568 SHAFT BUSHING SPRING 840 PLATEN PLATE BUSHING
01015 COLLAR 1015 COLLAR
1123 PLATEN KNOB 1240 E RETAINING RING
1321 SCREW - 8/32 X .375 1699 SHUTTLE HOME SWITCH
1914 5 VOLT REGULATOR 1929 DOG LEVER
1945 SHUTTLE PULLEY 1952 TRACTOR SHUTTLE CABLE
1988 FLAT SPRING 01989 RND CARRIAGE SHAFT
1989 RND CARRIAGE SHAFT 02032 POWER HARNESS ASSY - O/S
02068 E-RING 2068 E-RING
2069 RETAINER RING 2074 SHUTTLE PULLEY
02079 OIL LITE BEARING 2079 OIL LITE BEARING
2089 SPACER - LATCH PANEL 02105 BASE GAS SPRING SUPPORT
2105 BASE GAS SPRING SUPPORT 2121 DOG LEVER SPRING LEFT
02136 GAP SPRING 2136 GAP SPRING
2163 PLATEN SUPPORT PLATE 2164 PLATEN PARALLELISM CAM
2230 RIBBON BAIL 02231 MOUNTING BLOCK
2231 MOUNTING BLOCK 2264 MYLAR SHIELD
2270 SCREW - 6-32 x .187 PPH 2270 SCREW - 6-32 x .187 PPH
2276 SCREW - 8/32 X .250 2286 FLAT WASHER
2303 CAR BELT TENSIONER BRKT 02334 BLACK SHUTTLE MOTOR GEAR
2334 BLACK SHUTTLE MOTOR GEAR 2340 MOTOR SPACER
02390 8-32 X .375 SCREW 2390 8-32 X .375 SCREW
02395 GAP LEVER SPRING 2395 GAP LEVER SPRING
02398 PAPER DRIVE BUSHING 2398 PAPER DRIVE BUSHING
02451 PAPER FEED BELT - 126T 2451 PAPER FEED BELT - 126T
2455 PLATEN ROLLER 2462 DOG LEVER TOP
2504 SCREW - 4/AB X .250 PPH 2520 COAX - TWINAX I/O ASSY
02522 TWINAX I/F SMART T CABLE 2522 TWINAX I/F SMART T CABLE
2637 RUBBER O-RING 02828 GEAR - PULLEY 20T/40T
2828 GEAR - PULLEY 20T/40T 2829 TRACTOR DRIVE PULLEY
2830 PLATEN DRIVE GEAR - 24P 2832 PAPER GUIDE
2894 MAIN CARRIAGE SHAFT 2898 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
02906 POWER HARNESS ASSY - N/S 2906 POWER HARNESS ASSY - N/S
2916 IDLER PULLEY - PPR BELT 02918 FOOT SCREW
2918 FOOT SCREW 2934 CARRIAGE DRIVE PULLEY
2935 RETURN PULLEY 2936 PULLEY CAP
2937 TORSION SPRING 2947 SEGMENT GEAR
02949 WAVY WASHER 2949 WAVY WASHER
02950 PUSH-ON NUT - SPEED NUT 2950 PUSH-ON NUT - SPEED NUT
02953 SHAFT BUSHING 2953 SHAFT BUSHING
02954 CARRIAGE SHAFT O-RING 2954 CARRIAGE SHAFT O-RING
02955 TEFLON WASHER 2955 TEFLON WASHER
2994 SPACER 3052 SCREW - 4/40 X .3125 PH
03214 CUTTER O-RING DRIVE BELT 3214 CUTTER O-RING DRIVE BELT
04033 TRANSFORMER ASSY - 120V 4033 TRANSFORMER ASSY - 120V
04231 PPR DRIVE GEAR AXLE PIN 4231 PPR DRIVE GEAR AXLE PIN
4235 FLOOR TRAY 4240 OILITE CARRIAGE BEARING
04290 DRIVE GEAR 4290 DRIVE GEAR
04311 ROLLER DRIVE BELT 4311 ROLLER DRIVE BELT
04326 PAPER FEED BELT 4326 PAPER FEED BELT
04340 GEAR / PULLEY 20T/24P 4340 GEAR / PULLEY 20T/24P
04351 RIBBON LID HINGE 4351 RIBBON LID HINGE
04418 CUTTER BELT 4418 CUTTER BELT
04484 THROAT MOUNT BRACKET 4484 THROAT MOUNT BRACKET
04523 8-32 NUT 4523 8-32 NUT
04599 WAVEY WASHER 4599 WAVEY WASHER
04620 PAPER DRIVE BUSHING 4620 PAPER DRIVE BUSHING
4639 HINGE PLATE 04684 RETAINING RING
4684 RETAINING RING 04703 PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK
4703 PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK 4709 URETHANE FOOT
04740 SPRING 4740 SPRING
04753 GAP GEAR 4753 GAP GEAR
4834 GAP GEAR STOP BLOCK 04923 MAINTENANCE MANUAL
4923 MAINTENANCE MANUAL 04970 PINCH ROLLER SPRING
4970 PINCH ROLLER SPRING 4993 R/H HINGE
05119 GAS SPRING - EA - 9.75 05189 CARRIAGE BELT
5189 CARRIAGE BELT 05241 PINCH ROLLER SPRING
5241 PINCH ROLLER SPRING 05259 FRONT FORMED THROAT
5259 FRONT FORMED THROAT 05289 TIMING BELT 104T
5289 TIMING BELT 104T 05684 MOUNTING BRACKET - CARRIAGE CABLE
05916 FOOT 5916 FOOT
06303 MAIN BOARD ROHS 80071 POWER SUPPLY PCBA
80113 CARRIAGE SHOES (SET) 80178 TRACTOR SET
80180 PICO FUSE - 3 AMP 125V 80714 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
80715 POWER SUPPLY PCBA - O/S 80717 SERIAL - CENT I/O ASSY
80729 FAN ASSY 80730 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY
80731 HEAD GAP MOTOR ASSY 80733 SHUTTLE MOTOR ASSY
80734 TRACTOR SHUTTLE PCBA 80753 SERIAL - CENT I/O ASSY
80762 PAPER FEED MOTOR ASSY - OLD STYLE 80779 SERIAL - CENT I/O ASSY
80856 PRINTHEAD ASSY W/SENSOR 80860 PAPER FEED MOTOR
80887 FORMS CUTTER MAIN PCBA 80912 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
80916 REAR THROAT ASSY W/SENS 80919 RIBBON SENSOR PCBA
80920 MAIN CONTROLLER PCBA 80921 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
80922 TRACTOR SHUTTLE PCBA 80923 POWER SUPPLY PCBA - N/S
80926 PAPER FEED MOTOR 80927 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY
80938 TRACTOR SHUTTLE MOTOR 80939 PRINTHEAD ASSY
80958 POWER SUPPLY PCBA - O/S 81006 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
81011 RIBBON DRIVE MOTOR 81039 POWER - DRIVER PCBA
81044 BACKPLANE PCBA 81245 CONTROL PANEL
90036 POWER SUPPLY PCBA 90049 SERVO CARRIAGE MOTOR
90291 NOSE SHIELD 90314 STATIC RAM BUFFER
90319 MAIN LOGIC PCBA 90320 POWER SUPPLY PCBA - O/S
90321 CONTROL PANEL ASSY 90322 FAN ASSY
90323 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY 90324 PAPER FEED MOTOR
90325 HEAD GAP MOTOR ASSY 90326 SERIAL - CENT I/O ASSY
90327 18 PIN PRINTHEAD 90328 TRACTOR SET
90329 TRACTOR BEARING SET 90330 PAPER DETECT SENSOR ASSY
90331 CARRIAGE TIMING BELT KIT WITH IDLER PULLEY 90332 PLATEN GAP SWITCH
90333 RIBBON DRIVE ASSY KIT 90334 GAS SPRING KIT (2 EA)
90335 CARRIAGE ASSY KIT 90336 PRINTHEAD CABLE ASSY
90338 SHUTTLE MOTOR ASSY 90339 SHUTTLE CABLE KIT
90344 L/H SIDE COVER 90345 R/H SIDE COVER
90346 ELECTRONICS COVER 90347 TOP COVER LID W/TEAR
90348 TRANSFORMER ASSY - O/S 90349 TRACTOR SHUTTLE PCBA
90351 SHUTTLE CABLE ASSY 90356 VOLTAGE REG SOCKET ASSY
90357 TOOL KIT 90358 LATCH PLATE SET
90360 AC LINE FILTER PCBA 90361 LID HINGE SET
90371 TRACTOR DRIVE GEAR ASSY 90378 PRINTHEAD ASSY W/SENSOR
90379 PAPER FEED MOTOR ASSY - OLD STYLE 90420 R/H & L/H CASE HINGE SET
90421 SHUTTLE CARRIAGE - TKTR 90422 RIBBON PLATE ASSY
90423 SHUTTLE MOTOR BASE PLATE 90424 FORMS CUTTER MAIN PCBA
90472 SHUTTLE PULLEY 90474 CASE OPEN SWITCH
90496 MAIN CONTROLLER PCBA 90497 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
90499 RIBBON SENSOR PCBA 90501 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY
90502 RIBBON DRIVE ASSY KIT 90503 CARRIAGE ASSY
90504 PRINTHEAD CABLE 90505 TRACTOR SHUTTLE MOTOR
90506 TRANSFORMER ASSY - N/S 90507 TRACTOR SHUTTLE PCBA
90508 5V REGULATOR SOCKET 90510 PRINTHEAD ASSY
90512 MAINTENANCE MANUAL 90514 PAPER MOTOR GEAR PLATE
90523 RIBBON SENSOR PCBA 90524 R/H SIDE PANEL
90537 TRANSFORMER ASSY - 240V 90538 GAP LEVER ASSY
90539 SEGMENT GEAR 90540 SHUTTLE MOTOR MTG. PLATE
90543 POWER SUPPLY PCBA - N/S 90552 PAPER FEED MOTOR
90615 FORMSCUTTER LOGIC MODULE 90620 PAPER FULL CUTTER SWITCH
90623 SERIAL EEPROM - U4 90624 CARRIAGE ALIGN GAUGE
90633 ETHERLINK 10/100 BASE T ETHERNET W/SERIAL I/F 90636 MOTOR & GEAR PLATE ASSY
90640 RIBBON DRIVE PULLEY KIT 90647 COAX - TWINAX I/F PCBA
90694 POWER - DRIVER PCBA 90695 CARRIAGE TIMING BELT KIT
90696 MAIN LOGIC PCBA 90697 CARRIAGE TIMING BELT KIT
90698 PRINTHEAD 90699 NOSE SHIELD
90700 EDGE SENSOR PCBA - WITH HEAD CABLE 90701 RIBBON DRIVE MOTOR
90702 HEAD GAP MOTOR 90703 CARRIAGE SERVO MOTOR
90704 PAPER FEED MOTOR 90705 SENSOR CABLE ASSY
90706 PAPER OUT - MOTION PCBA 90707 RIBBON DETECT PCBA
90710 UPPER THROAT 90713 RIBBON LID
90719 CONTROL PANEL PCBA 90720 BACKPLANE PCBA
90721 TRACTOR SET 90722 FAN ASSY
90723 CARRIAGE MOTOR FAN 90730 SHUTTLE DRIVE BELT - TRACTOR SELECTION
90732 UPPER DRIVE ROLLER 90733 LOWER P/F ROLLER SHAFT
90734 CARRIAGE ASSY 90735 GAP SENSOR BOARD
90738 PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK 90739 DOG LEVER KIT
90743 CARRIAGE CONVERSION KIT 90779 ETHERLINK 10/100 BASE T ETHERNET W/SERIAL I/F
90794 PINCH ROLLER SHAFT 90795 RH Y BRACKET
90801 SHUTTLE CARRIAGE PLATE L 90802 SHUTTLE CARRIAGE PLATE R
90809 FAN ASSY - ACOUSTIC ENCL 90812 PAPER OUT - NEW PLATEN
90824 COVER GAS SPRING SET 90835 FASTENERS, E-RINGS & WAVY WASHERS
90839 O'RING & WASHER KIT MAIN SHAFT 90841 RETAINING RING & WASHER
90843 GAP LEVER ASSY W/SPRING 90845 PLATEN ROLLER KIT
90846 RIBBON LID HINGES KIT 90861 TRACTOR BEARING SET
90866 CARRIAGE SHAFT KIT 90867 18 PIN PRINTHEAD
90868 PRINTHEAD ASSY W/SENSOR REMAN 90869 PRINTHEAD ASSY - REMAN
90870 PRINTHEAD CABLE 90871 NOSE SHIELD
90872 HOME SENSOR ASSY 90873 FRONT CONTROL PANEL
90874 CARRIAGE BELT & PULLEY 90875 RIBBON / GAP MOTOR
90878 POWER SUPPLY 90880 GAP SENSOR PCBA KIT
90881 SENSOR CABLE ASSY 90882 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY
90883 PAPER STEPPER MOTOR 90884 PAPER TENSION BELT KIT
90885 TRACTOR SET 90889 CARRIAGE ASSY
90890 THROAT ASSY 90911 PARALLEL CONNECTOR ASSY
90926 GAS SPRING SUPPORT BRKT 90935 PRINTHEAD ASSY - REMAN
90936 ELECTRONICS FAN 90937 FAN ASSY - FRONT
90938 FAN CONTROLLER 90940 TRACTOR SWITCHING CABLE
90941 PATH SHIFT GEAR 90943 TRACTOR SEL DRIVER PCBA
90948 MAIN LOGIC PCBA 90949 MOUNTING BLOCK
91136 ETHERLINK 10/100 BASE T ETHERNET W/SERIAL I/F 91173 PRINTHEAD ASSY
91175 GAP LEVER GEAR 91177 GAP LEVER GEAR
91178 MAINTENANCE MANUAL 91230 TN5250 PROTOCAL I/F
91257 LOGIC BOARD 91263 PRINTHEAD ASSY
91275 CONTROL PANEL 91276 RIBBON SENSOR BOARD
91277 MAIN LOGIC PCBA 91278 MAIN LOGIC PCBA
91280 RIBBON LID 91281 TRACTOR SHUTTLE MOTOR
91282 PAPER / MOTION SENSOR 91283 SENSORS CABLE ASSY
91284 EEPROM 91285 PAPER THROAT ASSY
91340 PATH SHIFT PLATE KIT 91470 COVER GAS SPRINGS KIT
91484 G/S UPGRADE MTG BRACKETS 91802 POWER SUPPLY
91803 POWER SUPPLY PCBA 91804 POWER SUPPLY
91873 ETHERNET L/B ADAPTER - DB25 TO SOCKET PLUG 92382 PAPER THROAT & SENSOR
92447 NOSE SHIELD 92454 TOOL KIT
92478 PAPER THROAT & SENSOR 92482 MANUALS ON CD
92483 PRINTHEAD ASSY 92498 NOSE SHIELD
1706EF GAS SPRING 3060A SERVICES MANUAL
CI-1191 COAX - TWINAX I/O ASSY H951835 GAS SPRING