theprinterplace

Printronix Spare Parts

179093-901 - ZTP PAPER OUT ASSY

179128-001 - SHUTTLE SHROUD ASSY

179128-901 - SHUTTLE SHROUD ASSY

179134-901 - RS422 ADAPTER DB9-DB25

179145-001 - PPC SUB ASSY PCBA - V5

179145-901 - PPC SUB ASSY PCBA - V5

179146-001 - PPC SUB ASSY PCBA - V5

179162-001 - PED CASTER FIELD KIT

179163-001 - BLACK LID ASSY - PED

179163-901 - BLACK LID ASSY - PED

179164-001 - PEDESTAL BASE ASSY - FIELD KIT - BLACK

179164-901 - PEDESTAL BASE ASSY - FIELD KIT - BLACK

179171-001 - UPPER / DECK ASSY - FIELD KIT

179193-001 - TOP COVER ASSY - PED

179193-901 - TOP COVER ASSY - PED

179221-KEYONLY - PCL II SECURITY KEY - SPOOL VERSION ONLY

179228-001 - ANTENNA FIELD KIT

179269-001 - UPPER SUPPORT ASSY - FIELD KIT - 6

179269-901 - UPPER SUPPORT ASSY - FIELD KIT - 6

179269-PVTDECK - UPR SUPPORT PIVOT DECK

179270-001 - LOWER SUPPORT ASSY

179270-901 - LOWER SUPPORT ASSY

179276-001 - POWER SUPPLY INSULATOR

179276-901 - POWER SUPPLY INSULATOR

179280-001 - MAINTENANCE MANUAL

179314-002 - REWIND FIELD KIT - 6

179314-902 - REWIND FIELD KIT - 6

179320-001 - PRINTNET 10/100 BASET - FIELD KIT

179322-001 - INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS - REWINDER OPTION

179334-001 - PLATEN OPEN SWITCH W/BKT

179334-901 - PLATEN OPEN SWITCH W/BKT

179395-001 - UPPER WIRE FORM - ZTP

179396-001 - BARRIER SHIELD - ZT

179406-001 - PCI NETWORK SUBASSY W/ MAC ADDRESS

179406-901 - PCI NETWORK SUBASSY W/ MAC ADDRESS

179407-001 - PCI NETWORK SUB ASSY

179407-901 - PCI NETWORK SUB ASSY

179412-001 - PCI WIRELESS SUBASSY

179412-901 - PCI WIRELESS SUBASSY

179477-001 - IPS RFID LOGO

179526-001 - RIBBONMINDER SENSOR ASSY

179526-901 - RIBBONMINDER SENSOR ASSY

179638-001 - PLATEN MOTOR ASSY - V3

179638-901 - PLATEN MOTOR ASSY - V3

179655-001 - DB25-F TO DB9-M ADAPTER

179655-901 - DB25-F TO DB9-M ADAPTER

179755-001 - OUTER PPR LEAF GUIDE ZTP

179756-001 - CTR PPR LEAF GUIDE ZTP

179770-901 - TOP COVER ASSY PEDESTAL LIGHT GRAY

179814-001 - MP2 RFID READER ASSY - AWID 915 ENCODER - FIELD KIT

179814-901 - MP2 RFID READER ASSY - AWID 915 ENCODER - FIELD KIT

179829-001 - POWER STACKER FIELD KIT

179829-901 - POWER STACKER FIELD KIT

179845-001 - LID ASSY FIELD KIT LIGHT GRAY

179913-001 - PCI CT PCBA V3 LF

179913-901 - PCI CT PCBA V3 LF

179963-001 - GPIO PCI - LF PCBA

179963-901 - GPIO PCI - LF PCBA

179967-001 - PRINTNET ENTERPRISE CD

179972-901 - TOP COVER ASSY - BLACK ZERO TEAR VERSION

179988-001 - PPC SUB ASSY PCBA - V5

17R8232 - REPLACEABLE FLEXURE KIT

18716 - PRESSURE ROLLER S/A

18716S - PRESSURE ROLLER S/A

19-205-100 - PRINTNET 10BASET I/F

192415-901 - PAPER OUT SWITCH ASSY

19-305-200 - PRINTNET ETHERNET I/F 10/100 BASE T FIELD KIT

1N5260B - PWR SUPPLY ZENER DIODE

2000SLPM-DRVMEC - DRIVE MEC

200450-001 - TRACTOR CENTERING GEAR

200523-001 - TOP COVER CATCH PIN

200551-001 - TRANS CHGR PAPER GUIDE

200567-001 - TENSION ROLLER GEAR

200612-001 - PIVOT SHAFT COLLAR

200631-001 - CLEANER ROLLER DRV GEAR

200633-001 - UPPER TRANSFER GEAR

200643-001 - OPC DRUM DRIVE GEAR

200683-551 - GEAR SHAFT BALL BEARING

200684-001 - MAIN GEAR SHAFT

200685-001 - LOWER TRANSFER GEAR

200686-001 - BALL BEARING SEAL

200691-001 - TENSION ROLL DRIVE GEAR

2009-5031-00 - RIBBON - P1013 - STD

202008-001 - UV EPROM 64KX8 9ONS

202009-001 - OTP EPROM 64X8 9ONS

202013-001 - DISK DRIVE DUMMY PANEL

202030-001 - NVRAM - 8KX8 - 100NS

202042-001 - ROUNDING CARD GUIDE

202045-001 - N-CHANNEL DUAL SI9945DY

202049-001 - FERRITE FLT W/CLAMP & ADH

202058-001 - HI FLOW 12VDC MUFFIN FAN

202065-001 - DIFF DRIVER IC UA9638C S0-8

202084-001 - TO-92 10 DS1233 IC

202100-001 - FRET SCREW - TORX T-10

202100-002 - SCREW - TORX T-10

202101-551 - TENSION ROLLER FRAME ASY

202102-001 - EXTENSION SPRING - CAM

202103-001 - TENSION ROLLER TRFR GEAR

202104-501 - TOP COVER & LATCH ASSY

202106-551 - TENSION ROLLER SHAFT

202108-001 - PLASTIC PRESSURE ROLLER

202109-001 - RETAINING SPRING - PLASTIC PRESSURE ROLLER

202121-001 - .100 5P HDR CONN

202133-001 - DRY BEARING

202135-001 - FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ASSY 3.5 2.88 MB DRIVE IBM

202138-001 - SPACER

202151-551 - TRACTOR FRAME ASSY

202157-002 - TRACTOR DRIVE SHAFT

202159-001 - 8 FT STR 125V/15A

202159-002 - STACKER POWER CORD 125 VOLT 15A 6 FT LONG

202160-001 - STRT 1.0MM 250V PWR CORD

202161-001 - TRACTOR IDLER SHAFT

202180-501 - LOWER FUSER ASSY

202196-001 - HEAT ROLLER COLLAR

202201-001 - R/H FUSER LAMP MTG BRKT

202202-001 - L/H FUSER LAMP MTG BRKT

202208-001 - TF TRILOB HWHD

202208-002 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

202216-504R - FUSER BASE ASSY

202226-001 - FUSER INPUT PAPER GUIDE

202227-001 - PPR GUIDE EXT. SPRING

202228-551 - PAPER GUIDE ASSY - SPEED CONTROL

202236-001 - HYBRID CIRCUIT

202247-001 - L/H ROLLER LVR SPRING

202248-001 - R/H EXIT ROLLER LEVER

202249-001 - R/H ROLLER LVR SPRING

202258-001 - SOP 74ACT374 IC

202259-001 - EXTENSION SPRING - EXIT COVER

202262-001 - FUSER CAM SHAFT

202263-001 - PAPER HANDLING CAM

202264-001 - SPEED CONTROL CAM

202267-551 - L/H PRESSURE LEVER ASSY

202270-001 - L/H CAM PRESSURE LEVER

202271-001 - BEARING - CAM FOLLOWER

202272-001 - CAM FOLLOWER SHAFT

202273-001 - CAM FOLLOWER SPACER

202275-551 - R/H PRESSURE LEVER ASSY

202277-001 - R/H CAM PRESSURE LEVER

202283-001 - REAR EMI BRACKET

202291-551 - HVPS WIRE HARNESS ASSY

202298-551 - CONT PCB WIRE HARNESS

202325-002 - SERRATED FLANGE SCREW

202360-001 - SHRD 1 ROW 2SLT REC ASSY

202361-001 - 22-26AWG CRIMP SQR SKT

202362-001 - CONNECTOR KIT P106/107

202362-901 - CONNECTOR KIT P106/107

202376-001 - PRESSURE ROLLER CAM

202377-001 - 3.5 FLOPPY DISK DRIVE

202379-901 - BLIND HOLE WIRE SADDLE

202383-001 - SNAP-IN SOLDR LUG 3PIN

202389-001 - COMPRESSION SPRING - PRESSURE ROLLER

202409-001 - 36 POS 4X40 IDC CONN

202412-001 - 4 MB MEMORY SIMM DRAM

202412-001C - 4 MB MEMORY SIMM DRAM

202412-901 - 4 MB MEMORY SIMM DRAM

202413-001 - DRAM MODULE - 1 MB

202413-001C - 1 MEG SIMM MODULE

202417-001 - 4 MB FLASH SIMM

202417-001C - 4 MB FLASH SIMM

202417-701 - 4 MB FLASH SIMM

202417-901 - 4 MB FLASH SIMM

202418-001 - 2 MB FLASH SIMM

202418-001C - 2 MB FLASH SIMM

202418-901 - 2 MB FLASH SIMM

202419-001 - STANDOFF 4-40 X .811 MALE-FEMALE

202424-001 - CABLE RETAINER CLIP

202426-001 - CABLE RETAINER CLIP

202434-001 - SCREW KIT - M/F 4-40

202436-001 - MOD PLUG 8PIN CONN

202470-001 - L1024 ADDL MEM 16MB

202485-001 - CT EXPANSION ADAPTER - 60 PIN SOCKET STRIP

202502-001 - 2 MEG DRAM SIMM MODULE

202502-001C - 2 MB SIMM MODULE

202526-001 - SDR TER. 08PIN SCR MT PWR

202545-001 - SO44 90NS 29F200B FLASH

202554-001 - FLASH SIMM - 1 MB

202575-001 - FOAM SEAL

202575-002 - LSU DRUM SEAL

202668-001 - PLASTIC SHIM STOCK KIT

202704-001 - SHEAR GROMMET

202705-001 - NYLON PLUG

202705-901 - NYLON PLUG

202706-004 - FLANGED PLASTIC BEARING

202706-904 - FLANGED PLASTIC BEARING

202708-001 - COLLAR CLAMP

202708-901 - COLLAR CLAMP

202713-001 - CONSTANT FORCE SPRING

202714-001 - EXTENSION SPRING

202715-001 - BALL BEARING

202716-001 - TIMING BELT - STACKER

202717-001 - COMPRESSION SPRING

202720-901 - COATED MINIATURE CABLE

202721-001 - PLASTIC BEARING CLIP

202721-901 - PLASTIC BEARING CLIP

202727-001 - T13/4 IR LED

202728-001 - CLEAR RECT NPN PHOTODAR-

202729-001 - RECT IR LED

202789-901 - FLANGED PLASTIC BEARING

202824-901 - FLANGED BEARING CONDCT

202834-001 - DEVELOPER BK GEAR

202835-001 - ASSIST BAR DRIVE

202836-001 - DC POWER SUPPLY FAN

202837-001 - DC POWER SUPPLY RELAY

202838-001 - LAMP HOUSING FILTER

202840-001 - EMPTY LEVER

202841-001 - SWINGER DRIVE

202842-001 - FLAT NYLON WASHER - OPT

202843-001 - NYLON SPACER

202844-001 - ELASTIC STOP NUT 8-32

202845-001 - STANDOFF .357RD 8-32X.25

202846-001 - SCREW - CPA SOCKET HEAD

202847-001 - SENSOR MOUNTING BRACKET

202848-001 - UPPER CUTTER BRKT - OPT

202849-001 - LOWER CUTTER BRKT - OPT

202850-001 - CUTTER LATCH - OPT

202851-001 - LOWER CUTTER COVER - OPT

202852-001 - CABLE ROUTE BRKT - OPT

202853-001 - LABEL TRAY MOUNTING BRKT

202854-001 - LABEL TRAY - OPT

202855-001 - LABEL TRAY LINKAGE - OPT

202856-001 - LABEL TRAY GUIDE - OPT

202857-001 - LATCH BUTTON - OPT

202858-001 - PIVOT SHAFT - OPT

202860-001 - CUTTER I/F PCBA - OPT

202861-001 - PRESENT SENSOR ASSY OPT

202862-001 - CUTTER MECHANICS - OPT

202863-001 - DATA TRANSITION PCBA

202887-001 - 3M KEYSTOCK MATERIAL

202893-001 - TRACTOR STEPPER MOTOR

202894-001 - STACKER COUPLER SPRING

202895-001 - POWER CORD - CHINESE

202896-001 - HEAD POSITION SENSOR

202897-001 - HEAD UP SENSOR KIT

202902-001 - DRAM SIMM - 16 MB

202908-001 - MEDIA HUB ASSY - 3

202918-001 - UPPER PLATE ASSY

202920-001 - SLIP CLUTCH WASHER

202924-001 - STANDOFF EXT - 4

202929-001 - HUB MOUNT ASSY

202933-001 - SLIP CLUTCH DISK

202934-001 - MEDIA HUB RETAINER 04

202935-001 - MEDIA HUB - 3

202939-001 - TORSION SPRING

202940-001 - COMPRESSION SPRING

202941-001 - SPACER - 1.3 OD X 1.0 ID

202943-001 - TIMING BELT - 212T 1/4W

202944-001 - TIMING BELT - 215T 1/4

202975-001 - COVER SET - 6

202976-001 - COVER SET - 8

202977-001 - HEAT ROLLER ASSY

202978-001 - HEAT ROLLER FRAME ASSY

202981-001 - FUSER COVER GLASS

202982-001 - NOISE FILTER FOR GP-150L

202983-001 - EXIT BLOCK ROLLER - 12 USED ON GP-150L UNITS

202985-001 - LAMP HOUSING FILTER FOR

202986-001 - XENON LAMP FOR GP-150L

202987-001 - EXIT SENSOR BLOCK FOR GP

202988-001 - FEED MOTOR UNIT FOR GP

202989-001 - COOLING FAN FOR FUSER FOR GP-150L

202990-001 - EPSO UNIT FOR GP-150L

202991-001 - DRUM MOTOR UNIT - GP150L

202992-001 - MPU PCBA FOR GP-150L

202992-901 - MPU PCBA FOR GP-150L

202993-001 - DRUM SHAFT UNIT - GP150L

202994-001 - ROM OF PCB BOARD FOR GP

202995-001 - DEVELOPING MOTOR UNIT

202996-001 - TRANSFER ELEVATOR MOTOR UNIT FOR GP-150L

202997-001 - TRACTOR MOTOR UNIT FOR GP-150L

202998-001 - BLOWER UNIT FOR LAMP COOLING DC

202999-001 - DRIVE PCB FOR BLOWER UNIT

203000-001 - H/V CORONA POWER SUPPLY

203000-701 - H/V CORONA POWER SUPPLY

203000-901 - H/V CORONA POWER SUPPLY

203000-991 - H/V CORONA POWER SUPPLY

203031-001 - VOLTAGE ADJ REGULATOR

203032-001 - EXTENSION SPRING

203035-001 - TRACTOR BELT

203069-001 - POWER STACKER

203084-001 - DC POWER SUPPLY PCBA

203089-001 - PAPER EXIT ASSY

203090-001 - EXIT FEED ROLLER BELT

203140-001 - RIBBON SAVER FOOT BEARINGG

203142-001 - DRAM SIMM 2MX32 60NS 8MB

203142-7001 - DRAM SIMM 2MX32 60NS 8MB

203153-001 - BUMPER ADJ GAUGE

203154-001 - STACKER MOTOR PULLEY DR

203155-001 - STACKER FLANGE PULLEY

203251-001 - HEX SKT HEAD BTN SCREW

203252-001 - SCKT HEAD SCREW - M4X10

203252-002 - SCREW - M4 X 14MM SKT HD

203254-001 - SCREW - M5X10MM

203257-001 - RETAINING RING - .875

203260-001 - STEPPER MOTOR SPRING

203278-001 - E RETAINING RING .375

203281-001 - BTN HEAD SCREW - M3X6MM

203283-001 - FLASH FUSER UNIT

203283-901 - FLASH FUSER UNIT

203283-991 - FLASH FUSER UNIT

203284-001 - FLASH FUSER UNIT

203284-901 - FLASH FUSER UNIT

203326-001 - E RETAINING RING .156

203328-001 - CT EXPANSION ADAPTER - 60 PIN SOCKET STRIP

203343-001 - COVER ATTACHMENT KIT

203403-001 - SET SCREW - 8/32 X .375

203407-001 - NYLON LOCKING PLUG

203414-001 - WAVY WASHER - .870 ID

203419-001 - E RETAINING RING .188

203420-001 - RIB SUPPLY STOP COLLAR

203421-001 - SPRING - RIBBON SUPPLY TENSION

203424-001 - LABEL TUBE U CLIP

203426-001 - TENSION ASSY - RIB DRIVE

203431-001 - CURVED WASHER - .194

203433-001 - BALL STUD - 10MM

203436-001 - DRUM PULLEY - 3M 47-25

203437-001 - GEAR / 1-33 ROLLER

203438-001 - DRUM GEAR / 1-66-22

203439-001 - DRUM SHAFT BK

203444-001 - SCUFF ROLLER

203452-001 - DRUM COUNTER CK

203464-001 - THERMAL GAP FILLER PAD

203469-001 - PLATEN PULLEY - 42 TOOTH

203475-001 - CNTL PNL GROUND FINGER

203478-001 - TAKE-UP CORE 110MM - 4

203479-001 - TAKE-UP CORE 171MM - 6

203480-001 - TAKE-UP CORE 220MM - 8

203510-001 - NYLON WASHER

203513-001 - BTN HEAD SCREW - M3X4MM

203516-001 - EXPANSION CABLE - 60 PIN

203523-001 - NYLON WASHER

203526-001 - WASHER

203527-001 - EMI CLIP

203548-001 - ENCLOSED FERRITE CLAMP

203560-001 - 32 MB DRAM MEMORY OPTION

203575-001 - 8 MB FLASH MEMORY OPTION

203594-001 - 64 MB FLASH - 80 SIMM

203640-001 - TEAR PLATE ASSY - 6

203643-001 - PLUG - .5

203646-001 - ROUND MAGNETIC CATCH

203648-001 - FRONT PANEL KIT

203649-001 - BLOWER UNIT AFTER S/N 1210225

203660-001 - CUTTER MOTOR UNIT

203678-001 - ENGINE CONTROL PCBA

203682-001 - PLUG - .4375

203711-001 - CAPTIVE SCREW - M4X10MM

203824-001 - SKT HEAD SCREW - M4X10

203824-002 - SCREW - M4 X 10MM

203835-001 - MEDIA WIDTH ADJ TAB

203837-001 - P/H CARRIAGE LATCH KIT

203846-001 - HD HOME POSITION SENSOR

203848-001 - HDBS TIMING BELT - 83T

203849-001 - HDBS TIMING BELT - 348T

203850-001 - HDBS TENSIONER PLATE WITH PULLEY

203851-001 - HDBS TIMING PULLEY 36T

203852-001 - DRIVE MOTOR ASSY W/PLY HEAVY DUTY BELT SYSTEM

203853-001 - HDBS NUT PLATE

203854-001 - HDBS MOTOR SUPPORT BRKT

203855-001 - HDBS CLUTCH ASSY

203856-001 - HDBS TIMING PULLEY

203857-001 - HDBS TIMING BELT - 57T

203858-001 - HDBS FLGD BALL BEARING 6 X 13MM

203859-001 - HDBS ILDER PULLEY

203860-001 - HDBS TIMING BELT 87T

203863-001 - HDBS SLIP CLUTCH ASSY

203866-001 - HDBS SPUR GEAR 21T

203872-001 - FANFOLD MEDIA GUIDE

203963-001 - SUPPORT - COVER OPEN ACTUATOR

203964-001 - L/H CLAMSHELL FRAME

203965-001 - R/H CLAMSHELL FRAME

204002-001 - FLANGED SKT HD SCREW

204014-001 - SCREW - BUTTON HEAD

204124-001 - ENGINE CONTROL PCBA - MODE D

204155-001 - TOL RING .37X.25X.004 SS

204228-001 - DEVELOPER DRIVE UNIT

204234-001 - REED LIMIT SWITCH ASSY - PHASE III ONLY

204235-001 - ROCKER SWITCH - SPST MOM

204395-001 - ANTI-STATIC BRUSH 8.66

204479-001 - MMCX-BNC CABLE

204480-001 - PPC 4MB FLASH SIMM 120NS - 72 PIN

204480-002 - PPC FLASH SIMM 8 MEG

204480-003 - PPC FLASH SIMM 16 MB 72P

204480-901 - PPC 4MB FLASH SIMM 120NS - 72 PIN

204480-902 - PPC FLASH SIMM 8 MEG

204480-903 - PPC FLASH SIMM 16 MB 72P

204527-001 - NYLON WASHER

204535-001 - PPC SDRAM DIMM 32 MEG

204535-901 - PPC SDRAM DIMM 32 MEG

204550-001 - NON-VOL MEM IC 100 NS 32K X 8

204550-901 - NON-VOL MEM IC 100 NS 32K X 8

204698-001 - FEED MOTOR ASSY

204806-901 - SMART T EXTENSION CABLE

204891-001 - SCREW - WINDOW CLAMP

205061-001 - HOLLOW KNOB THUMB SCREW M4 X 10MM

205111-001 - ANTENNA RBR - FXP DIPOLE

205235-001 - BATTERY - 100 AMP HR 12V

205274-001 - RADIO CARD - SYMBOL CF - 802.11 B/G - OPTION

205296-001 - MAIN FUSE - 100 AMP

205297-001 - 2 AMP AUTOMOTIVE FUSE

205298-001 - DIPOLE ANTENNA 2.4GHZ 3DB RP-SMA

205299-001 - 5 CASTER WITH LOCK

205300-001 - PLAIN CASTER - 5 IN - PRINTCART OPTION

 

 
Printronix Printers

 

Call Teena at 1-800-243-3338


The Printer Place, aka Consultex, specializes in the sales, service and support of line printers, line matrix printers,
dot matrix printers, serial matrix printers, flatbed printers as well as thermal transfer printers.
For experts in impact, thermal and mobile printing – turn to The Printer Place, your authorized stocking and servicing distributor
for Printronix, TallyGenicom and Dascom (TallyDascom). Also providing printer spare parts, printer supplies and
national onsite field service for many other printer manufacturers.

Need help? Call our knowledgeable sales staff toll free at: +1-800-243-3338

 

SEARCH OUR GIANT INVENTORY BY PART NUMBER