theprinterplace

Printronix Spare Parts

705742-001 - PRE-CHARGER

705743-001 - TRANSFER CHARGER

705874-901 - CONTROL PANEL ASSY

706169-001 - DEV MOTOR BRUSH FLD KIT

706285-001 - BLOWER THERMAL SENSOR

706287-001 - TRANSPORT STOPPER BLOCK

706289-001 - RUBBER MAGNET

706291-001 - DRUM PULLEY - 3M51/28

706292-001 - TRACTOR PULLEY - 3M63

706293-001 - TWO-GANG PULLEY - 3M64

706297-001 - DRUM NUT

706299-001 - CUTTER WHEEL PLATE

706303-001 - BEARING

706309-001 - PACKING - FUSER GLASS

706344-001 - MAINTENANCE MANUAL

706357-001 - DC POWER SUPPLY

706357-901 - DC POWER SUPPLY

706427-001 - CONTROLLER MODULE ASSY - FLASH VERSION

706441-001 - EDO FLASH CONTROLLER CCA

706441-901 - EDO FLASH CONTROLLER CCA

706462-001 - FIRMWARE KIT - VGL

706552-001 - ENGINE CONT PROM - V1.09 LOCATION - U9

706552-002 - ENGINE CONT PROM - V1.09 LOCATION - U10

706802-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT LVL D

706803-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - 600K LEVEL E

706806-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT LVL E

706809-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - LVL F

706812-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT LVL F

706815-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - LVL G

706818-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT LVL G

706824-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - LVL H

706827-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - LVL H

706830-001 - MAINTENANCE KIT - LVL H

74H3145 - CONTROL PANEL ASSY

750037-901 - IGP PGL LP+ FIELD KIT

750039-001 - IGP VGL LP+ FIELD KIT

750039-901 - IGP VGL LP+ FIELD KIT

750040-001 - IGP VGL LP+ FIELD KIT

750040-901 - IGP VGL LP+ FIELD KIT

750047-001 - FLASH MEMORY MODULE 1MB

750048-001 - 4MB DRAM MEMORY OPTION

750053-001 - 25M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN A

750053-002 - 40M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN A

750053-003 - 60M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN A

750053-004 - 80M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN A

750053-005 - 110M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN

750053-006 - 130M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN

750053-007 - 145M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN

750053-008 - 165M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN

750053-009 - 216M MOD3400 THM 4PK RBN

750054-002 - 40M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-003 - 60M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-004 - 80M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-005 - 110M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-006 - 130M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-007 - 145M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-008 - 165M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750054-009 - 216M MOD3650 THM 4PK RBN

750055-001 - 40M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-002 - 40M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-003 - 60M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-004 - 80M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-005 - 110M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-006 - 130M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-007 - 145M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-008 - 165M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750055-009 - 216M MOD3800 THM 4PK RBN

750056-001 - 25M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-002 - 40M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-003 - 60M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-004 - 80M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-005 - 110M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-006 - 130M MOD 3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-007 - 145M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-008 - 165M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750056-009 - 216M MOD3180 THM 4PK RBN

750057-001 - T3306/3308 E-RING

750057-002 - T3306/3308 E-RINGS CLIPS

750057-003 - T3306/3308 SCREWS

750057-004 - SOCKET HD CAP SCREW

750057-005 - PRINTHEAD ADJUST PLATE

750057-006 - T3308 RIBBON PLATE

750057-007 - T3308 PAPER TEAR BRACKET

750057-008 - SENSOR BRACKET

750057-009 - REWIND BRACKET

750057-010 - IDLER SHAFT - 8

750057-011 - SCREWS T3308

750057-012 - HEAD CAM SPACER

750057-013 - RIBBON REWIND J HOOK 8

750057-014 - SPRING PIN T3306/3308

750057-015 - PLATEN DRIVE ROLLER - 8

750057-016 - RUBBER FOOT T3306/3308

750057-017 - TOP ACCESS BLOCK - 8

750057-018 - SENSOR HOUSING T3306/3308

750057-019 - FRONT PANEL COVER - 8

750057-020 - MEDIA WINDOW - 6 & 8

750057-021 - FRONT PANEL DOOR

750057-022 - PAUSE KEY T3306/3308

750057-023 - FEED KEY

750057-024 - CANCEL KEY

750057-025 - TIMING PULLEY

750057-026 - MEDIA RETAINER

750057-027 - CORE ADAPTOR T3306/3308

750057-028 - BACK CLUTCH ASSY

750057-029 - FLANGED BEARING

750057-030 - FLANGED BEARING

750057-031 - EXTENSION SPRING

750057-032 - COMPRESSION SPRING T3306

750057-033 - BUSHING

750057-034 - TORSION SPRING

750057-035 - LATCH

750057-036 - COMPRESSION SPRING

750057-037 - SLIP CLUTCH PULLEY

750057-038 - COMPOUND TIMING PULLEY

750057-039 - TIMING BELT - 120 TOOTH

750057-040 - TIMING BELT - 78 TOOTH

750057-041 - TIMING BELT - 340 TOOTH

750057-042 - SLIP CLUTCH ASSY 44T

750057-043 - SLIP CLUTCH T3306/3308

750057-044 - LATCH ASSY

750057-045 - FAN GUARD W/FILTER T3306

750057-046 - DRIVE MOTOR ASSY W/PLY

750057-047 - 300 DPI PRINTHEAD

750057-048 - OPTICAL SWITCH T3306

750057-049 - BRUSHLESS 24V FAN

750057-050 - MEDIA SENSOR ASSY

750057-051 - HEAD-UP SENSOR ASSY

750057-052 - PRNTHD POWER CABLE ASSY

750057-053 - PRINTHEAD DATA CABLE 8

750057-054 - LCD ASSY

750057-055 - I960 CONTROLLER PCBA CERAMIC VERSION

750057-056 - PWR SUPPLY CONTROL PCBA

750057-057 - POWER SUPPLY PCBA

750057-058 - FRONT PANEL PCBA

750057-059 - RIBBON SENSOR BOARD ASSY

750057-061 - MEMBRANE SWITCH

750057-064 - ADJUSTMENT PLATE - 6

750057-065 - RIBBON PLATE

750057-066 - MEDIA TEAR BRACKET - 6

750057-067 - REWIND BRACKET

750057-068 - RIBBON IDLER SHAFT - 6

750057-069 - 06 IDLER ROLLER

750057-070 - 06 IDLER ROLLER

750057-071 - IDLER SHAFT T3306

750057-072 - IDLER SHAFT T3306

750057-073 - RIBBON SHAFT BRAKE T3306

750057-074 - 06 J-HOOK

750057-075 - THUMBSCREW KNOB

750057-076 - TOP ACC BLOCK COVER

750057-077 - FRONT PANEL T3306

750057-078 - BUSHING - SMALL

750057-079 - SLIP CLUTCH T3306

750057-080 - 06 TIMING PULLEY

750057-081 - STEPPER MOTOR

750057-082 - 300 DPI PRINTHEAD

750057-084 - PRINTHEAD POWER CABLE ASSY

750057-085 - PRNTHEAD DATA CABLE ASSY

750057-086 - REWIND SENSOR PCBA T3306

750057-087 - FRONT PANEL PCBA

750057-089 - E-RING 3/8 5133-37

750057-090 - SOCKET SET

750057-092 - RETAINING RING - 5/32

750057-099 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW M3X10

750057-100 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW M3X14

750057-102 - M3 X 8 PANHEAD SCREW SEMS

750057-108 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW

750057-109 - BTN HD CAP SCREW 4-0X.1

750057-112 - TENSIONER PLATE ASSY

750057-114 - OUTER SIDE PLATE

750057-116 - MOTOR MOUNTING BRACKET

750057-117 - NUT PLATE

750057-118 - MEDIA RETAINER

750057-119 - MOTOR SUPPORT BRACKET

750057-121 - LOWER MEDIA GUIDE - 8

750057-122 - MEDIA TEAR BRACKET 8

750057-123 - MEDIA GUIDE - 8

750057-124 - ACCESS DOOR ASSY - 8

750057-125 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING PLATE

750057-126 - UPPER PRINTHEAD PLATE 8

750057-128 - HINGE - 8

750057-129 - SIDE COVER ASSY - 8

750057-132 - HEAD CAM DETENT PLATE

750057-133 - ROLLER BRACKET - 6 & 8

750057-134 - ADJUSTABLE MEDIA GUIDE

750057-135 - MEDIA HUB BLADE - 6

750057-136 - KEYED WASHER

750057-137 - GUIDE PLATE - 6 & 8

750057-139 - MEDIA HUB BLADE - 8

750057-141 - CAM SHAFT

750057-143 - THREADED ROD

750057-144 - CLUTCH MOUNTING SHAFT

750057-145 - PULLEY MOUNTING SHAFT

750057-147 - RIBBON SPOOL HOUSING

750057-151 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING SHAFT

750057-152 - PRINTHEAD HEATSINK - 8

750057-153 - PIVOT SHAFT

750057-154 - CENTER PLATE - 06/08

750057-156 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB SHAFT

750057-157 - MEDIA HUB BEARING

750057-158 - RIBBON REWIND SHAFT

750057-160 - MEDIA HUB SHAFT - 8

750057-161 - MEDIA HUB - 8

750057-162 - SCREW - M3 .5 X 6

750057-163 - SCREW

750057-165 - NYLON WEAR STRIP

750057-169 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

750057-170 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

750057-171 - PRINTHEAD CAM

750057-172 - LCD PROTECTIVE COVER

750057-173 - SPACER

750057-174 - SPACER

750057-175 - SENSOR CAM

750057-177 - ONLINE / PAUSE KEY

750057-178 - HOUSING COVER

750057-182 - BOUNCER ROLLER

750057-188 - 21 TOOTH SPUR GEAR

750057-189 - 24 TOOTH SPUR GEAR

750057-191 - FENDER WASHER

750057-192 - 125T TIMING BELT

750057-195 - PIN STR .094 DIA X .437

750057-198 - TENSION SPRING

750057-202 - COMPRESSION SPRING

750057-202 - COMPRESSION SPRING

750057-204 - 24 VOLT BRAKE ASSY

750057-205 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY

750057-206 - DRIVE MOTOR ASSY

750057-207 - RIBBON SAVER MOTOR ASSY

750057-208 - HEAD LIFT SENSOR ASSY

750057-209 - CABLE - LCD TO CTL PANEL

750057-210 - FRONT PANEL CABLE ASSY

750057-211 - DB25 I/F CABLE ASSY

750057-212 - RIBBON SAVER PCBA

750057-214 - RETAINER CLIP

750057-215 - SPRING CLAMP

750057-216 - PIVOT SHAFT SPACER

750057-219 - I960 CONTROLLER PCBA CERAMIC VERSION

750057-221 - SIDE COVER ASSY - 6

750057-222 - FRONT PANEL COVER - 6

750057-228 - LOWER MEDIA GUIDE - 6

750057-229 - PLATEN DRIVE ROLLER - 6

750057-232 - MEDIA GUIDE - 6

750057-235 - ROLLER SHAFT - 6

750057-236 - UPPER PRINTHEAD PLATE

750057-237 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING PLATE

750057-240 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING SHAFT

750057-241 - PRINTHEAD HEATSINK - 6

750057-242 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

750057-243 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

750057-244 - RIBBON REWIND J HOOK

750057-246 - MEDIA HUB SHAFT - 6

750057-247 - MEDIA HUB - 6

750057-248 - I960 CONTROLLER PCBA CERAMIC VERSION

750057-251 - FRICTION DISK

750057-252 - CAM SHAFT - 6

750057-253 - ACCESS DOOR ASSY - 6

750057-270 - 12 AMP BRIDGE RECTIFIER

750057-271 - 1/4 TRUARC E-RING

750057-272 - SCREW - 6/19 X 3/8

750057-273 - 8-32 SQUARE NUT

750057-274 - 8-32X1/2 SOC CAP HD SCR

750057-275 - 8-32UNBRKO SOC SET SCR

750057-276 - 5133-37-04 3/8 TRUARC E-R

750057-277 - 3751DX.63OD 04 THRUST WAS

750057-278 - THRUST BEARING - 3/8 ID

750057-279 - P3204 SEMS COMBO 6-32X.25

750057-280 - SCREW - 6-32 X .38

750057-281 - P3204 8-32X.38 COMBO SEMS

750057-282 - LEFT HAND M5 NUT P3204

750057-283 - 1/4 SHAFT COLLAR P3204

750057-284 - SCREW - 8-32 X .5

750057-285 - REWIND ARCPLATE

750057-286 - TEAR OFF PLATE

750057-287 - PLATEN - 4

750057-288 - RIBBON REWIND J HOOK

750057-289 - RIBBON TENSION ROLLER

750057-290 - PULLEY - 44 TOOTH

750057-291 - RIBBON SUPPLY ASSY

750057-292 - LABEL REWINDER ASSY

750057-293 - CLUTCH RETAINER ASSY

750057-294 - RIBBON TAKE-UP HUB ASSY

750057-295 - FRONT CONTROL PANEL

750057-296 - HEAD LIFT KNOB

750057-297 - IDLER PULLEY - 34 TOOTH

750057-299 - PANEL DOOR

750057-300 - PULLEY W/CLUTCH - 44T

750057-302 - FRONT PANEL - OEM

750057-303 - UPPER R/A PANEL

750057-304 - LOWER R/A PANEL

750057-306 - FLANGED BALL BEARING

750057-307 - PUSH NUT 3/8 CAP WASHER

750057-308 - CLUTCH ASSY - 4 IN/OZ

750057-309 - HD LIFT TORSION SPRING

750057-310 - TIMING BELT - 200T .080P

750057-311 - 8 POS DIP SWITCH

750057-312 - AC INPUT COMBO

750057-313 - FUSE - 2A SB 250V

750057-314 - FUSE - 8A SB 250V

750057-316 - DRIVE MOTOR ASSY

750057-317 - 5 40 ONN RIBBON CABLE

750057-318 - CORD SET LINE W/MLD CONN

750057-319 - POWER CORD 220V BRITISH

750057-320 - SENSOR CABLE ASSY

750057-321 - LCD/FNT PNL BD CABLE ASY

750057-323 - FRONT PANEL CABLE ASSY

750057-324 - PRINTHEAD PWR CABLE ASSY

750057-325 - MAIN POWER CABLE ASSY

750057-326 - CONTROL CABLE ASSY

750057-327 - BRIDGE CABLE ASSY

750057-328 - REWIND SENSOR BOARD ASSY

750057-332 - MN LGC 04 CCA

750057-333 - PANEL PCBA / NON-DISPLAY

750057-334 - SWITCH REGULATOR ASSY - POWER SUPPLY

750057-335 - CTL PANEL DISPLAY PCBA

750057-336 - MEMBANE SWITCH PANEL

750057-337 - MEMORY EXP PCBA .5 MEG

750057-338 - LABEL REWINDER CLASP

750057-339 - RIGHT COVER WINDOW O/S

750057-340 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 203 DPI

750057-341 - HUB SLIP CLUTCH ASSY

750057-342 - COMPRESSION SPRING

750057-346 - BOTTOM FOAM

750057-355 - SHIPPING BOX

750057-356 - FRONT FOAM INSERT

750057-357 - REAR FOAM INSERT

750057-358 - SHIPPING BAG

750057-359 - R/H TOP COVER ASSY

750057-360 - L/H TOP COVER ASSY

750057-361 - NUT - 4/40

750057-362 - TOP COVER HINGE

750057-363 - TOP COVER HINGE W/POST

750057-368 - LATCH HANDLE

750057-369 - LOWER BEARING PLATE ASSY

750057-372 - HEAD ACTUATOR SHAFT

750057-373 - MEDIA IDLER ROLLER

750057-374 - LABEL EDGE GUIDE

750057-375 - MALE HINGE

750057-376 - MEDIA HUB ASSY

750057-381 - BUSHING - LARGE

750057-384 - BRACKET - CNTLVR W/HOLES

750057-387 - LABEL GUIDE ASSY

750057-388 - PRINTHEAD MOUNT ASSY

750057-390 - TIMING BELT - 170T 1/4

750057-393 - BRACKET - CNTLVR W/HOLES

750057-394 - RIBBON SAVER PLATE

750057-402 - HINGE PLATE

750057-403 - HINGE PIN

750057-404 - PULLEY - 51 TOOTH

750057-405 - LINKAGE ASSY

750057-406 - LOWER TENSIONER ASSY

750057-412 - QUICK CONNECT FUSE BLOCK

750057-412 - QUICK CONNECT FUSE BLOCK

750057-415 - AC LINE FILTER ASSY

750057-417 - PRINTER CONTROLLER PCBA

750057-418 - PRINTER CONTROLLER PCBA

750057-418998 - PRINTER CONTROLLER PCBA

750057-424 - UPPER TENSIONER ASSY

750057-425 - TIMING BELT - 310 TOOTH

750057-427 - PULLEY - 36 TOOTH

750057-428 - SCREW - 4-40 X 5/16

750057-430 - CABLE TIE MOUNT

750057-431 - TRANSFORMER

750057-433 - SPACER - 1/4 4-40 1.61

750057-441 - PRINTHEAD DATA CABLE

750057-454 - FLAT CABLE CLAMP

750057-457 - MTG BRACKET - SPRING LKG

750057-458 - INNER LINK

750057-459 - OUTER LINK

750057-460 - SPRING OUTER BRACKET

750057-461 - PIVOT PIN

750057-462 - NYLON WASHER

750057-463 - NYLON SPACER

750057-465 - RETAING RING - .125D

750057-466 - SPRING RETAINER ASSY

750057-467 - COMPRESSION SPRING

750057-468 - LOWER PLATE ASSY

750057-469 - BEARING - OILITE FF

750057-471 - SPRING - LWR PLATE CAM

750057-485 - BEARING - FLANGED .312

750057-492 - CLUTCH MOUNTING HUB

750057-493 - CLUTCH ROLLER

750057-495 - RIBBON SENSOR BOARD ASSY

750057-496 - INSULATOR

750057-497 - FLANGED BUSHING - .250ID

750057-499 - BUSHING

750057-500 - SLIP CLUTCH ASSY - 44T

750057-501 - BELT IDLER ASSY

750057-508 - CONTROL PANEL ASSY

750057-509 - COVER ASSY

750057-519 - GEAR BRAKE ASSY

750057-520 - GEAR COVER

750057-524 - PINCH ROLLER ASSY - RIBBON SAVER OPTION

750057-534 - HEAD LIFTER ASSY - RIBBON SAVER OPTION

750057-536 - RIBBON SAVER CABLE ASSY

750057-538 - HEAD LIFTER MOTOR ASSY

750057-540 - HEAD LIFT SENSOR ASSY

750057-542 - NEEDLE BEARING - .250ID

750057-544 - FLANGED BEARING

750057-545 - CAM DRIVE SHAFT

750057-546 - ROLL PIN - 3/32 X 5/8

750057-548 - ENCODER WHEEL

 

 
Printronix Printers

 

Call Teena at 1-800-243-3338


The Printer Place, aka Consultex, specializes in the sales, service and support of line printers, line matrix printers,
dot matrix printers, serial matrix printers, flatbed printers as well as thermal transfer printers.
For experts in impact, thermal and mobile printing – turn to The Printer Place, your authorized stocking and servicing distributor
for Printronix, TallyGenicom and Dascom (TallyDascom). Also providing printer spare parts, printer supplies and
national onsite field service for many other printer manufacturers.

Need help? Call our knowledgeable sales staff toll free at: +1-800-243-3338

 

SEARCH OUR GIANT INVENTORY BY PART NUMBER